Plenary Keynote Round Table Mini Symposium Free Papers Industry Supported Networking Break
Sunday, 13 May, 2018
Hall A
12:00-13:00 Lunch
13:00-14:00 Advanced Bionics Industry Symposium
14:00-14:45 Medel Industry Symposium
14:45-15:00 Sensori Industry Lecture
15:00-15:30 Coffee Break, Exhibition
15:30-16:15 Cochlear Industry Symposium HearYourWay™
16:30-17:15 Oticon Medical Industry Symposium Because Sound Matters
18:30-20:30 Opening Ceremony & Welcome Reception
Honored Guest Lecture
Next Generation Species Specific and Eco Friendly Antibiotics
Prof. Ada Yonath
Nobel Prize Laureate in Chemistry 2009
Monday, 14 May, 2018
Hall A Hall B Hall C
08:00-08:50 Plenary
R. Briggs (Australia)
B. Gantz (USA)
09:05-10:20 Keynote
L. Kishon-Rabin (Israel)
L. Sennaroglu (Turkey)
Keynote
M.  Magnusson (Sweden);
A. Shupak (Israel);
H. Sohmer (Israel)
Stapes Surgery
Moderator: M. Wolf (Israel)
10:20-10:45 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
10:45-12:00 Cochlear Implants in the Elderly
Moderator: Y. Shapira (Israel)
Endoscopic Ear Surgery
Moderator: E. Alpin Guneri (Turkey)
Vestibular Rehabilitation
Moderator: M. Magnusson (Sweden)
12:00-13:15 Cochlear Implants in SSD
Moderator: T. Roland (USA)
Middle Ear Reconstruction
Moderator: D. Ayache (France)
Facial Nerve
Moderator: M. Barbara (Italy)
13:15-14:00 Lunch Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
14:00-14:45 Interacoustics Industry Symposium
14:45-16:15 Free Papers
Research Prize
Free Papers Free Papers
16:15-16:45 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
16:45-18:00 Vestibular Function Tests
Moderator: A. Shupak (Israel)
Imaging in Otology
Moderator: E. Offeciers (Belgium)
Eustachian Tube
Moderator: O. Handzel (Israel)
Tuesday, 15 May, 2018
Hall A Hall B Hall C
08:00-08:50 Plenary
D. Zee (USA);
M. Mandalà (Italy)
09:05-10:20 Keynote
K. Avraham (Israel);
R. Gurkov (Germany)
Keynote
A. Ramos (Spain);
M. Luntz (Israel);
P. Skarzynski (Poland)
Vestibular Function & Cochlear Implantation
Moderator: S. Cushing (Canada)
10:20-10:45 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
10:45-12:00 Meniere’s Disease Treatment
Moderator: N. Ozgirgin (Turkey)
Newborn Screening Programs
Moderator: N. Loundon (France)
Auditory Brainstem Implants
Moderator: T. Roland (USA)
12:00-13:15 Skull Base Surgery/Acoustic Neuroma
Moderator: S. Saeed (UK)
Pediatric CI
Moderator: E. Raveh (Israel)
Central Vertigo 
(VS Peripheral)
Moderator: C. Gordon (Israel)
13:15-14:00 Lunch Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
14:00-14:30 Phonak Industry Symposium
14:30-15:45 AFIDOC Session  Free Papers  Free Papers
15:45-16:15 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
16:15-17:15 Free Papers Free Papers Free Papers
17:15-18:30 Bilateral Vestibular Loss
Moderator: A. Shupak (Israel)
Implantable Hearing Devices
Moderator: M. Barbara (Italy)
Free Papers
20:00 Gala Dinner
Wednesday, 16 May, 2018
Hall A Hall B Hall C
08:00-08:50 Plenary
M. Dorman (USA)
B. Harrison (Canada)
09:05-10:20 Keynote
R. Perez (Israel);
A. Kral (Germany);
H. Pratt (Israel)
Keynote
T. Lenarz (Germany);
W. Grolman (The Netherlands);
N. Loundon (France)
Otitis Media Complications
Moderator: JY Sichel (Israel)
10:20-10:45 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
10:45-12:00 Controversies in BPPV
Moderator: B. Buki (Austria)
Techniques, Tips and Pearls in Cholesteatoma Surgery
Moderator: D. Kaplan (Israel)
Objective Measures
Moderator: P. Kileny (USA)
12:30 Closing Ceremony
13:15 Tour