Plenary Keynote Round Table Mini Symposium Free Papers Industry Supported Networking Break
Sunday, 13 May, 2018
Hall A Hall B Hall C
13:00-17:00 Industry Supported 
Sessions*
18:00-20:00 Opening Ceremony & Welcome Reception
Monday, 14 May, 2018
Hall A Hall B Hall C
08:00-09:00 Plenary
R. Briggs (Australia)
B. Gantz (USA)
09:00-10:15 Keynote
P. Van de Heyning (Belgium);
L. Kishon-Rabin (Israel)
Keynote
M. Strupp (Germany);
H. Sohmer (Israel);
J. Magnan (France)
Stapes Surgery
Moderator: M. Wolf (Israel)
10:15-10:45 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
10:45-12:00 Cochlear Implants in the Elderly
Moderator: T. Lenarz (Germany)
Endoscopic Ear Surgery
Moderator: E. Alpin Guneri (Turkey)
Vestibular Rehabilitation
Moderator: M. Magnusson (Sweden)
12:00-13:15 Cochlear Implants in SSD
Moderator: P. Van de Heyning (Belgium)
Middle Ear Reconstruction
Moderator: D. Ayache (France)
Facial Nerve
Moderator: T. Somers (Belgium)
13:15-14:30 Lunch Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
14:30-15:45 Free Papers AFIDOC Session Free Papers
15:45-16:15 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
16:15-17:30 Vestibular Function Tests
Moderator: A. Shupak (Israel)
Imaging in Otology
Moderator: E. Offeciers (Belgium)
Eustachian Tube
Moderator: O. Handzel (Israel)
Tuesday, 15 May, 2018
Hall A Hall B Hall C
08:00-09:00 Plenary
D. Zee (USA)
TBA
09:00-10:15 Keynote
M. Mandalà (Italy);
R. Gurkov (Germany)
Keynote
K. Avraham (Israel);
M. Luntz (Israel);
L. Sennaroglu (Turkey)
Pediatric Vertigo
Moderator: S. Cushing (Canada)
10:15-10:45 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
10:45-12:00 Meniere’s Disease Treatment
Moderator: N. Ozgirgin (Turkey)
Newborn Screening Program
Moderator: N. Loundon (France)
Auditory Brainstem Implants
Moderator: T. Roland (USA)
12:00-13:15 Skull Base Surgery/Acoustic Neuroma
Moderator: S. Saeed (UK)
Pediatric CI
Moderator: E. Raveh (Israel)
Central Vertigo 
(VS Peripheral)
Moderator: C. Gordon (Israel)
13:15-14:30 Lunch Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
14:30-15:45 Free Papers – Resident Prize 
15:45-16:15 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
16:15-17:15 Free Papers Free Papers Free Papers
17:15-18:30 Bilateral Vestibular Loss
Moderator: N. Pérez Fernández (Spain)
Implantable Hearing Devices
Moderator: M. Barbara (Italy)
Ototoxicity
Moderator: R. Perez (Israel)
20:00 Gala Dinner
Wednesday, 16 May, 2018
Hall A Hall B Hall C
08:00-09:00 Plenary
B. Harrison (Canada)
TBA
09:00-10:15 Keynote
H. Pratt (Israel);
R. Hertzano (USA)
Keynote
T. Lenarz (Germany); N. Loundon (France)
Otitis Media Complications
Moderator: JY Sichel (Israel)
10:15-10:45 Coffee Break, Exhibition, Poster Viewing
10:45-12:00 Controversies in BPPV
Moderator: B. Buki (Austria)
Techniques, Tips and Pearls in Cholesteatoma Surgery
Moderator: D. Kaplan (Israel)
Objective Measures
Moderator: P. Kileny (USA)
12:30 Closing Ceremony
13:15 Tour